A

Athletic Club

Athletic Club fixtures today📺 Where to watch Athletic Club live📊 Athletic Club live score today

About Athletic Club

Athletic Club team page combines the latest cached squad, fixture and result data available in the GoalFete football database.

Last updated: 8/28/2026, 3:32:18 AM · Source: local GoalFete cache enriched from SofaScore team endpoints.

Recent Form

Last 5 matches from all competitions.

Upcoming Fixtures

Last updated: 3:32:18 AMView All

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Athletic Club next match?

Athletic Club plays against FC Badalona on 8/30/2026.

What team data is available for Athletic Club?

This page shows Athletic Club fixtures, results, squad, competitions, venue and manager data when those fields are available in the local football database.

Recent Results

8/27/2026laliga
Barcelona vs Athletic Club
2 - 0
8/22/2026laliga
Athletic Club vs Sevilla
1 - 3
8/14/20262026 club friendly
Atalanta vs Athletic Club
1 - 0