A

American University

American University fixtures today๐Ÿ“บ Where to watch American University live๐Ÿ“Š American University live score today

About American University

American University team page combines the latest cached squad, fixture and result data available in the GoalFete football database.

Last updated: 8/28/2026, 3:24:31 AM ยท Source: local GoalFete cache enriched from SofaScore team endpoints.

Recent Form

Last 5 matches from all competitions.

Upcoming Fixtures

Last updated: 3:24:31 AMView All

Frequently Asked Questions

When is American University next match?

American University plays against Virginia on 8/28/2026.

What team data is available for American University?

This page shows American University fixtures, results, squad, competitions, venue and manager data when those fields are available in the local football database.

Recent Results

8/20/20262026 ncaa division i men
American University vs Rutgers
0 - 0